04034 Jammu Mail Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Mail Special
  • Number
    04034
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    654km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04033
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04034/ Jammu Mail Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 654km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04034/ Jammu Mail Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 14:05 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 14:26 14:31 5 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Mukerian(MEX) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:28 00:35 7 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Narela(NUR) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Mail 14034 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:05 Old Delhi Junction 04:30 Daily
Jammu Mail Special 04034 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:05 Old Delhi Junction 04:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Mail Special ?
  • Jammu Mail Special Train Number is 04034.

  • How many days in a week 04034 Jammu Mail Special runs ?
  • 04034 Jammu Mail Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04034 Jammu Mail Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04034 Jammu Mail Special train is 10m at Jammu Tawi, Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Mail Special ?
  • Jammu Mail Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 14:05 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04034 ?
  • 04034 arrives on platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Mail Special?
  • Jammu Mail Special took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 654km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Mail Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)