04036 Dhauladhar Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhauladhar Express Special
  • Number
    04036
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04035
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04036/ Dhauladhar Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04036/ Dhauladhar Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 23:40 origin 0
Mukerian(MEX) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Dasuya(DZA) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:50 03:15 25 1
Malerkotla(MET) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 04:13 04:20 7 1
Sangrur(SAG) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 05:53 05:56 3 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Nangloi(NNO) 08:47 08:49 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhauladhar Express Special 04036 Pathankot Junction 23:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 09:35 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Dhauladhar Express 14036 Pathankot Junction 23:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 09:35 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhauladhar Express Special ?
  • Dhauladhar Express Special Train Number is 04036.

  • How many days in a week 04036 Dhauladhar Express Special runs ?
  • 04036 Dhauladhar Express Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04036 Dhauladhar Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04036 Dhauladhar Express Special train is 25m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhauladhar Express Special ?
  • Dhauladhar Express Special runs between Pathankot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Pathankot Junction at 23:40 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04036 ?
  • 04036 arrives on platform number 3 at Pathankot Junction and at platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhauladhar Express Special?
  • Dhauladhar Express Special took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 492km between Pathankot Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Dhauladhar Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)