04071 Puducherry - New Delhi Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - New Delhi Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    04071
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2383km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04072
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04071/ Puducherry - New Delhi Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2383km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04071/ Puducherry - New Delhi Weekly SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 09:50 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:50 13:10 20 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Warangal(WL) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:58 22:00 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 00:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express 22403 Puducherry 09:50 New Delhi 00:10 Wednesday
Puducherry - New Delhi Weekly SF Special 04071 Puducherry 09:50 New Delhi 00:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - New Delhi Weekly SF Special ?
  • Puducherry - New Delhi Weekly SF Special Train Number is 04071.

  • How many days in a week 04071 Puducherry - New Delhi Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 04071 Puducherry - New Delhi Weekly SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04071 Puducherry - New Delhi Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04071 Puducherry - New Delhi Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - New Delhi Weekly SF Special ?
  • Puducherry - New Delhi Weekly SF Special runs between Puducherry to New Delhi. It departs from Puducherry at 09:50 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04071 ?
  • 04071 arrives on platform number at Puducherry and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - New Delhi Weekly SF Special?
  • Puducherry - New Delhi Weekly SF Special took 38h 20m to cover total distance of 2383km between Puducherry and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - New Delhi Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 00:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)