04072 New Delhi - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Puducherry Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    04072
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2383km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04071
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04072/ New Delhi - Puducherry Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 2383km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04072/ New Delhi - Puducherry Weekly SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 23:15 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:25 10:35 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Warangal(WL) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 09:30 09:45 15 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 12:18 12:20 2 2
Puducherry(PDY) 13:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express 22404 New Delhi 23:45 Puducherry 17:55 Sunday
New Delhi - Puducherry Weekly SF Special 04072 New Delhi 23:15 Puducherry 13:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Puducherry Weekly SF Special ?
  • New Delhi - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Train Number is 04072.

  • How many days in a week 04072 New Delhi - Puducherry Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 04072 New Delhi - Puducherry Weekly SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04072 New Delhi - Puducherry Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04072 New Delhi - Puducherry Weekly SF Special train is 15m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Puducherry Weekly SF Special ?
  • New Delhi - Puducherry Weekly SF Special runs between New Delhi to Puducherry. It departs from New Delhi at 23:15 and reaches Puducherry/PDY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04072 ?
  • 04072 arrives on platform number 6 at New Delhi and at platform number at Puducherry.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Puducherry Weekly SF Special?
  • New Delhi - Puducherry Weekly SF Special took 38h 0m to cover total distance of 2383km between New Delhi and Puducherry.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Puducherry Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puducherry at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)