04077 Delhi - Pathankot SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Pathankot SF Special
  • Number
    04077
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    554km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04078
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04077/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 554km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04077/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 08:15 origin 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 09:24 09:26 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:55 13:05 10 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:58 14:03 5 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 15:20 15:45 25 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Dhariwal(DHW) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Dina Nagar(DNN) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Pathankot SF Special 04077 Old Delhi Junction 08:15 Pathankot Junction 18:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Delhi - Pathankot SF Express 22429 Old Delhi Junction 08:15 Pathankot Junction 18:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Pathankot SF Special ?
  • Delhi - Pathankot SF Special Train Number is 04077.

  • How many days in a week 04077 Delhi - Pathankot SF Special runs ?
  • 04077 Delhi - Pathankot SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04077 Delhi - Pathankot SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04077 Delhi - Pathankot SF Special train is 25m at Amritsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Pathankot SF Special ?
  • Delhi - Pathankot SF Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 08:15 and reaches Pathankot Junction/PTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04077 ?
  • 04077 arrives on platform number 15 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 3 at Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Pathankot SF Special?
  • Delhi - Pathankot SF Special took 10h 5m to cover total distance of 554km between Old Delhi Junction and Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Pathankot SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pathankot Junction at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22905/ Okha - Howrah SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express run from Udhna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20895/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)