04081 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Special
  • Number
    04081
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Moga/MOGA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    398km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04082
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04081/ New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Moga. The total distance covered by the train is 398km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04081/ New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 07:00 origin 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Sangrur(SAG) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:25 12:50 25 0
Jagraon(JGN) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Special 04081 New Delhi 07:00 Moga 14:05 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express 22485 New Delhi 07:00 Moga 14:05 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Special ?
  • New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Special Train Number is 04081.

  • How many days in a week 04081 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Special runs ?
  • 04081 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Special runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04081 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04081 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Special train is 25m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Special ?
  • New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Special runs between New Delhi to Moga. It departs from New Delhi at 07:00 and reaches Moga/MOGA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04081 ?
  • 04081 arrives on platform number at New Delhi and at platform number at Moga.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Special?
  • New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Special took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 398km between New Delhi and Moga.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Moga at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16348/ Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16317/ Himsagar Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Friday)
16301/ Venad Express run from Shoranur Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16053/ MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15720/ Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)