04090 Hisar - New Delhi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - New Delhi Express Special
  • Number
    04090
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    180km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04089
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04090/ Hisar - New Delhi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 180km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04090/ Hisar - New Delhi Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 05:15 origin 0
Satrod(STD) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 06:20 06:45 25 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 09:05 09:07 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - New Delhi Express Special 04090 Hisar Junction 05:15 New Delhi 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - New Delhi Express Special ?
  • Hisar - New Delhi Express Special Train Number is 04090.

  • How many days in a week 04090 Hisar - New Delhi Express Special runs ?
  • 04090 Hisar - New Delhi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04090 Hisar - New Delhi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04090 Hisar - New Delhi Express Special train is 25m at Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - New Delhi Express Special ?
  • Hisar - New Delhi Express Special runs between Hisar Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Hisar Junction at 05:15 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04090 ?
  • 04090 arrives on platform number at Hisar Junction and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - New Delhi Express Special?
  • Hisar - New Delhi Express Special took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 180km between Hisar Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - New Delhi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)