04126 Dehradun - Kathgodam Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Kathgodam Special
  • Number
    04126
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04125
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

04126/ Dehradun - Kathgodam Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04126/ Dehradun - Kathgodam Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 23:30 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 00:52 01:00 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 02:16 02:21 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:07 04:15 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 05:23 05:28 5 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 06:14 06:19 5 1
Haldwani(HDW) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Kathgodam(KGM) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Special 02091 Dehradun 15:45 Kathgodam 23:45 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express 12091 Dehradun 15:45 Kathgodam 23:45 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Dehradun - Kathgodam Express 14120 Dehradun 23:30 Kathgodam 07:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - Kathgodam Special ?
  • Dehradun - Kathgodam Special Train Number is 04126.

  • How many days in a week 04126 Dehradun - Kathgodam Special runs ?
  • 04126 Dehradun - Kathgodam Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04126 Dehradun - Kathgodam Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04126 Dehradun - Kathgodam Special train is 8m at Haridwar, Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - Kathgodam Special ?
  • Dehradun - Kathgodam Special runs between Dehradun to Kathgodam. It departs from Dehradun at 23:30 and reaches Kathgodam/KGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04126 ?
  • 04126 arrives on platform number at Dehradun and at platform number at Kathgodam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - Kathgodam Special?
  • Dehradun - Kathgodam Special took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 335km between Dehradun and Kathgodam.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - Kathgodam Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathgodam at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)