04186 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Gwalior Mail Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04186
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1055km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04185
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04186/ Barauni - Gwalior Mail Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1055km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04186/ Barauni - Gwalior Mail Special Fare Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 18:45 origin 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Mairwa(MW) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 02:44 02:49 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Sahjanwa(SWA) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Basti(BST) 06:07 06:10 3 1
Babhnan(BV) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Maskanwa(MSW) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:02 08:07 5 1
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 09:02 09:04 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:01 12:03 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:55 18:15 20 1
Datia(DAA) 18:37 18:39 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 19:11 19:13 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Gwalior Mail Special Fare Special 04186 Barauni Junction 18:45 Gwalior Junction 20:35 Daily
Barauni - Gwalior Mail 11124 Barauni Junction 18:45 Gwalior Junction 20:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Gwalior Mail Special Fare Special ?
  • Barauni - Gwalior Mail Special Fare Special Train Number is 04186.

  • How many days in a week 04186 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04186 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04186 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04186 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Special Fare Special train is 20m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Gwalior Mail Special Fare Special ?
  • Barauni - Gwalior Mail Special Fare Special runs between Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Barauni Junction at 18:45 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04186 ?
  • 04186 arrives on platform number 2 at Barauni Junction and at platform number at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Gwalior Mail Special Fare Special?
  • Barauni - Gwalior Mail Special Fare Special took 25h 50m to cover total distance of 1055km between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Gwalior Mail Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)