04190 Gwalior - Daund SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Daund SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    04190
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1445km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    04189
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04190/ Gwalior - Daund SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Daund Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1445km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04190/ Gwalior - Daund SF Special (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 17:15 origin 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Surat(ST) 09:37 09:42 5 1
Valsad(BL) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 14:50 14:53 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 16:22 16:23 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 18:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Daund Weekly SF Express (PT) 22194 Gwalior Junction 17:15 Daund Junction 18:20 Saturday
Gwalior - Daund Weekly SF Express (PT) 11102 Gwalior Junction 17:15 Daund Junction 18:20 Saturday
Gwalior - Daund SF Special (PT) 04190 Gwalior Junction 17:15 Daund Junction 18:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gwalior - Daund SF Special (PT) ?
  • Gwalior - Daund SF Special (PT) Train Number is 04190.

  • How many days in a week 04190 Gwalior - Daund SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 04190 Gwalior - Daund SF Special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04190 Gwalior - Daund SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04190 Gwalior - Daund SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Guna Junction, Ujjain Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gwalior - Daund SF Special (PT) ?
  • Gwalior - Daund SF Special (PT) runs between Gwalior Junction to Daund Junction. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 17:15 and reaches Daund Junction/DD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04190 ?
  • 04190 arrives on platform number 4 at Gwalior Junction and at platform number 6 at Daund Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gwalior - Daund SF Special (PT)?
  • Gwalior - Daund SF Special (PT) took 25h 5m to cover total distance of 1445km between Gwalior Junction and Daund Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gwalior - Daund SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Daund Junction at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)