04213 Lucknow - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04213
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    72km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04214
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04213/ Lucknow - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 72km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04213/ Lucknow - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 07:05 origin 0
Manak Nagar(MKG) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Amausi(AMS) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Sonik(SIC) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Magarwara(MGW) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU 64201 Lucknow Charbagh NR 04:10 Kanpur Central 05:55 Daily
Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU 64207 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:10 Kanpur Central 13:00 Daily
Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU 64209 Lucknow Charbagh NR 14:00 Kanpur Central 16:15 Daily
Lucknow - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special 04213 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:05 Kanpur Central 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?
  • Lucknow - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04213.

  • How many days in a week 04213 Lucknow - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04213 Lucknow - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04213 Lucknow - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04213 Lucknow - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Unnao Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?
  • Lucknow - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Kanpur Central. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 07:05 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04213 ?
  • 04213 arrives on platform number 3 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special?
  • Lucknow - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 72km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)