04265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Special
  • Number
    04265
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    846km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04266
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04265/ Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 846km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04265/ Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Special has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 08:25 origin 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Mondh(MOF) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Suriawan(SAW) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Gaura(GRX) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Dandupur(DND) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Antu(ANTU) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Misrauli(MFL) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Amethi(AME) 12:28 12:30 2 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 13:12 13:14 2 0
FursatGanj(FTG) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Malihabad(MLD) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Sandila(SAN) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:35 22:43 8 0
Kanth(KNT) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Seohara(SEO) 23:29 23:31 2 0
Dhampur(DPR) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Nagina(NGG) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Chandok(CNK) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Jwalapur(JWP) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 03:35 04:15 40 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Doiwala(DWO) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Dehradun(DDN) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Special 04265 Varanasi Junction 08:25 Dehradun 06:30 Daily
Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express 14265 Varanasi Junction 08:25 Dehradun 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Special ?
  • Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Special Train Number is 04265.

  • How many days in a week 04265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Special runs ?
  • 04265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Special train is 40m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Special ?
  • Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Dehradun. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 08:25 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04265 ?
  • 04265 arrives on platform number 8 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Special?
  • Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Special took 22h 5m to cover total distance of 846km between Varanasi Junction and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13009/ Doon Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 05:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12980/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12838/ Puri - Howrah SF Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12797/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Kacheguda to Chittoor. Depart time of 20:06 and arrival time of 09:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12781/ Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)