04301 Moradabad - Saharanpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Saharanpur Express Special
  • Number
    04301
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    193km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04302
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

04301/ Moradabad - Saharanpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 193km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04301/ Moradabad - Saharanpur Express Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 18:30 origin 0
Harthala(HRH) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Aghwanpur(AWP) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Aghwanpur Block Hut(AMBH) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Matlabpur(MTB) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Kanth(KNT) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Mewa Nawada(MWE) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Mewa Nawada Block Hut(MSBH) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Seohara(SEO) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Chakraj Mal(CAJ) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Dhampur(DPR) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Habibwala(HBW) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Puraini(PNI) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Nagina(NGG) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Bundki(BEK) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Murshadpur(MSDR) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 20:40 21:00 20 0
Fazalpur(FZL) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Chandok(CNK) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Balawali(BLW) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Raisi(RSI) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Dausni(DSNI) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Landaura(LDR) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Dhandera(DNRA) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Roorkee(RK) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Iqbalpur(IQB) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Chodiala(CDL) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Sunehti Kharkhari(SNKE) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Baliakheri(BAE) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU 64565 Moradabad Junction 18:30 Saharanpur Junction 23:50 Daily
Moradabad - Saharanpur Express Special 04301 Moradabad Junction 18:30 Saharanpur Junction 23:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moradabad - Saharanpur Express Special ?
  • Moradabad - Saharanpur Express Special Train Number is 04301.

  • How many days in a week 04301 Moradabad - Saharanpur Express Special runs ?
  • 04301 Moradabad - Saharanpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04301 Moradabad - Saharanpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04301 Moradabad - Saharanpur Express Special train is 20m at Najibabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Moradabad - Saharanpur Express Special ?
  • Moradabad - Saharanpur Express Special runs between Moradabad Junction to Saharanpur Junction. It departs from Moradabad Junction at 18:30 and reaches Saharanpur Junction/SRE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04301 ?
  • 04301 arrives on platform number at Moradabad Junction and at platform number at Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Moradabad - Saharanpur Express Special?
  • Moradabad - Saharanpur Express Special took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 193km between Moradabad Junction and Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Moradabad - Saharanpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharanpur Junction at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20807/ Hirakud SF Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:52. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 04:07 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)