04432 Jakhal - Delhi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jakhal - Delhi Express Special
  • Number
    04432
  • Source
    Jakhal Junction/JHL
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04431
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

04432/ Jakhal - Delhi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jakhal Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04432/ Jakhal - Delhi Express Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jakhal Junction(JHL) origin 04:35 origin 0
Himmatpura(HMQ) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Tohana(TUN) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Kalwan(KLWN) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Dhamtan Sahib(DTN) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Dharodi(DHY) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Ghaso(GSO) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Uchana(UCA) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Barsola(BZO) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Bishanpura Haryana(BSPH) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Kinana(KIU) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Jai Jai Wanti(JJT) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Julana(JNA) 06:44 06:45 1 0
(KILA) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Lakhan Majra(LNMA) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Karainthi(KHV) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Samar Gopalpur(SMF) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 07:35 07:56 21 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jakhal - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54036 Jakhal Junction 04:35 Old Delhi Junction 10:20 Daily
Jakhal - Delhi Express Special 04432 Jakhal Junction 04:35 Old Delhi Junction 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jakhal - Delhi Express Special ?
  • Jakhal - Delhi Express Special Train Number is 04432.

  • How many days in a week 04432 Jakhal - Delhi Express Special runs ?
  • 04432 Jakhal - Delhi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04432 Jakhal - Delhi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04432 Jakhal - Delhi Express Special train is 21m at Rohtak Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jakhal - Delhi Express Special ?
  • Jakhal - Delhi Express Special runs between Jakhal Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Jakhal Junction at 04:35 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04432 ?
  • 04432 arrives on platform number at Jakhal Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jakhal - Delhi Express Special?
  • Jakhal - Delhi Express Special took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 199km between Jakhal Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jakhal - Delhi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20943/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)