04435 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Express Special
  • Number
    04435
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Meerut Cantt./MUT
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04436
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

04435/ Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Meerut Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04435/ Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Express Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 15:00 origin 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Patli(PT) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Palam(PM) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 17:25 17:26 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 17:45 18:10 25 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:13 19:15 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Partapur(PRTP) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) 54411 Rewari Junction 14:55 Meerut Cantt. 20:40 Daily
Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Express Special 04435 Rewari Junction 15:00 Meerut Cantt. 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Express Special ?
  • Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Express Special Train Number is 04435.

  • How many days in a week 04435 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Express Special runs ?
  • 04435 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04435 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04435 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Express Special train is 25m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Express Special ?
  • Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Express Special runs between Rewari Junction to Meerut Cantt.. It departs from Rewari Junction at 15:00 and reaches Meerut Cantt./MUT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04435 ?
  • 04435 arrives on platform number at Rewari Junction and at platform number at Meerut Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Express Special?
  • Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Express Special took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 160km between Rewari Junction and Meerut Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Meerut Cantt. at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12624/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12894/ Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Bolangir to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15084/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)