04436 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Express Special
  • Number
    04436
  • Source
    Meerut Cantt./MUT
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04435
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

04436/ Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Meerut Cantt. and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04436/ Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Express Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) origin 06:45 origin 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 06:52 06:55 3 0
Partapur(PRTP) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 07:40 07:41 1 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:50 08:51 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Palam(PM) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Patli(PT) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54412 Meerut Cantt. 06:45 Rewari Junction 12:10 Daily
Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Express Special 04436 Meerut Cantt. 06:45 Rewari Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Express Special ?
  • Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Express Special Train Number is 04436.

  • How many days in a week 04436 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Express Special runs ?
  • 04436 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04436 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04436 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Express Special train is 3m at Meerut City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Express Special ?
  • Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Express Special runs between Meerut Cantt. to Rewari Junction. It departs from Meerut Cantt. at 06:45 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04436 ?
  • 04436 arrives on platform number at Meerut Cantt. and at platform number at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Express Special?
  • Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Express Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 160km between Meerut Cantt. and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20923/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express run from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)