04494 Tripura Sundari Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tripura Sundari Special
  • Number
    04494
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2897km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    04493
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04494/ Tripura Sundari Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 2897km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04494/ Tripura Sundari Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 13:25 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 15:15 15:25 10 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 17:02 17:07 5 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 19:55 20:25 30 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 22:36 22:38 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:52 11:02 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 13:55 14:05 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:15 16:25 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:45 19:55 10 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:10 23:20 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:20 01:45 25 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 03:30 03:32 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 08:05 08:20 15 2
Jagi Road(JID) 09:11 09:13 2 2
Hojai(HJI) 10:17 10:19 2 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 11:30 11:45 15 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 14:40 14:45 5 2
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 17:25 17:35 10 2
New Karimganj(NKMG) 18:05 18:07 2 2
Patharkandi(PTKD) 18:40 18:42 2 2
Dharmanagar(DMR) 19:11 19:13 2 2
Ambassa(ABSA) 20:50 20:52 2 2
Agartala(AGTL) 23:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tripura Sundari Express 14020 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:25 Agartala 22:45 Monday
Tripura Sundari Express 14620 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:25 Agartala 22:45 Monday
Tripura Sundari Special 04494 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:25 Agartala 23:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tripura Sundari Special ?
  • Tripura Sundari Special Train Number is 04494.

  • How many days in a week 04494 Tripura Sundari Special runs ?
  • 04494 Tripura Sundari Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04494 Tripura Sundari Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04494 Tripura Sundari Special train is 30m at Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tripura Sundari Special ?
  • Tripura Sundari Special runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Agartala. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 13:25 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04494 ?
  • 04494 arrives on platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tripura Sundari Special?
  • Tripura Sundari Special took 57h 35m to cover total distance of 2897km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Tripura Sundari Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12168/ Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11465/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12371/ Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12002/ New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)