04507 Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Special
  • Number
    04507
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    522km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04508
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04507/ Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Fazilka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 522km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04507/ Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 13:05 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Narela(NUR) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Taraori(TRR) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Ambala City(UBC) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Tapa(TAPA) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 21:00 21:20 20 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 22:07 22:10 3 0
Bariwala(BRW) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Muktsar(MKS) 22:42 22:46 4 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Fazilka Junction(FKA) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express 14507 Old Delhi Junction 13:05 Fazilka Junction 23:45 Daily
Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Special 04507 Old Delhi Junction 13:05 Fazilka Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Special ?
  • Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Special Train Number is 04507.

  • How many days in a week 04507 Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Special runs ?
  • 04507 Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04507 Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04507 Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Special train is 20m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Special ?
  • Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Fazilka Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 13:05 and reaches Fazilka Junction/FKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04507 ?
  • 04507 arrives on platform number 15 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Special?
  • Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Special took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 522km between Old Delhi Junction and Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Fazilka Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)