04508 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special
  • Number
    04508
  • Source
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    522km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04507
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fazilka Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 522km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fazilka Junction(FKA) origin 02:05 origin 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 02:28 02:30 2 0
Muktsar(MKS) 02:43 02:47 4 0
Bariwala(BRW) 03:03 03:05 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 03:27 03:30 3 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 04:01 04:03 2 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 04:15 04:17 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 04:50 05:05 15 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 05:29 05:31 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Taraori(TRR) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 11:19 11:21 2 0
Narela(NUR) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express 14508 Fazilka Junction 02:05 Old Delhi Junction 12:45 Daily
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special 04508 Fazilka Junction 02:05 Old Delhi Junction 12:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special ?
  • Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special Train Number is 04508.

  • How many days in a week 04508 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special runs ?
  • 04508 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04508 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04508 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special train is 15m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special ?
  • Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special runs between Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Fazilka Junction at 02:05 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04508 ?
  • 04508 arrives on platform number 1 at Fazilka Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special?
  • Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 522km between Fazilka Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22669/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)