04565 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special
  • Number
    04565
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1637km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04566
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04565/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 1637km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04565/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 10:00 origin 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:32 06:34 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:55 07:10 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 11:27 11:32 5 1
Kalka(KLK) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special 04565 Sainagar Shirdi 10:00 Kalka 12:10 Tuesday Saturday
Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) 22455 Sainagar Shirdi 10:00 Kalka 12:10 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special Train Number is 04565.

  • How many days in a week 04565 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special runs ?
  • 04565 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04565 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04565 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 10:00 and reaches Kalka/KLK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04565 ?
  • 04565 arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number at Kalka.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special took 26h 10m to cover total distance of 1637km between Sainagar Shirdi and Kalka.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalka at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22910/ Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) run from Puri to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22844/ Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express run from Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)