04566 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special
  • Number
    04566
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1637km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04565
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04566/ Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1637km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04566/ Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 17:20 origin 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:32 20:34 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 18:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special 04566 Kalka 17:20 Sainagar Shirdi 18:40 Thusday Sunday
Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express 22456 Kalka 17:20 Sainagar Shirdi 18:40 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special ?
  • Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special Train Number is 04566.

  • How many days in a week 04566 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special runs ?
  • 04566 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04566 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04566 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special train is 10m at Chandigarh Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, New Delhi, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special ?
  • Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special runs between Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Kalka at 17:20 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04566 ?
  • 04566 arrives on platform number 2 at Kalka and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special?
  • Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special took 25h 20m to cover total distance of 1637km between Kalka and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12957/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14233/ Saryu Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)