04601 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Express Special
  • Number
    04601
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Joginder Nagar/JDNX
  • Train Avg. speed
    17km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    164km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04602
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

04601/ Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Joginder Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 164km and average speed of the train is 17km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04601/ Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Express Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 10:10 origin 0
Dalhousie Road(DLSR) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Kandwal Halt(KAWL) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Nurpur Road(NUPR) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Talara(TLRA) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Balle da pir larath(BLDL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Bharmar(BRMR) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Jawan Wala Shehar(JWLS) 12:07 12:09 2 0
Harsar Dehri(HRDR) 12:47 12:49 2 0
Megh Raj Pura(MGRP) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Nagrota Suriyan(NGRS) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Barial Himachal(BRHL) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Nandpur Bhatauli(NDBT) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Guler(GULR) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Lunsu Halt(LNS) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Tripal Halt(TRPL) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Jwalamukhi Road(JMKR) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Koparlahar(KPLR) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Kangra(KGRA) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Kangra Mandir(KGMR) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Samloti(SMLT) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Nagrota(NGRT) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Chamunda Marg(CMMG) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Paror(PRAR) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Sulah Himachal Pradesh(SLHP) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Palampur Himachal(PLMX) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Patti Rajpura(PTRJ) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Panchrukhi(PHRH) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Majhairan Himachal(MNHL) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Baijnath Paprola(BJPL) 17:45 18:20 35 0
Baijnath Mandir(BJMR) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Ahju(AHJU) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Chauntra Bhater(CTZ) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Joginder Nagar(JDNX) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Express Special 04601 Pathankot Junction 10:10 Joginder Nagar 19:55 Daily
Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger 52473 Pathankot Junction 10:10 Joginder Nagar 20:00 Daily
Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger 52471 Pathankot Junction 02:05 Joginder Nagar 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Express Special ?
  • Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Express Special Train Number is 04601.

  • How many days in a week 04601 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Express Special runs ?
  • 04601 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04601 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04601 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Express Special train is 35m at Baijnath Paprola,

  • What is the Schedule of Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Express Special ?
  • Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Express Special runs between Pathankot Junction to Joginder Nagar. It departs from Pathankot Junction at 10:10 and reaches Joginder Nagar/JDNX at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04601 ?
  • 04601 arrives on platform number 4 at Pathankot Junction and at platform number 1 at Joginder Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Express Special?
  • Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Express Special took 9h 45m to cover total distance of 164km between Pathankot Junction and Joginder Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Joginder Nagar at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)