04607 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special
  • Number
    04607
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1338km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01654
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04607/ Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1338km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04607/ Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 06:10 origin 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:15 11:25 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special 04607 Varanasi Junction 06:10 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:55 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special ?
  • Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special Train Number is 04607.

  • How many days in a week 04607 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special runs ?
  • 04607 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04607 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04607 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Moradabad Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jammu Tawi,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special ?
  • Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 06:10 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04607 ?
  • 04607 arrives on platform number 6 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special?
  • Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special took 28h 45m to cover total distance of 1338km between Varanasi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)