04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special
  • Number
    04679
  • Source
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2068km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04680
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04679/ Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamnagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2068km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04679/ Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamnagar(JAM) origin 08:15 origin 0
Hapa(HAPA) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 09:33 09:38 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:10 14:25 15 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 16:02 16:07 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:05 05:07 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:30 05:45 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:47 08:52 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:13 10:20 7 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 11:10 11:13 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:53 12:56 3 1
Kathua(KTHU) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 14:50 14:58 8 1
Udhampur(UHP) 16:51 16:53 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT) 12477 Jamnagar 08:15 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:40 Wednesday
Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special 04679 Jamnagar 08:15 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:40 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special ?
  • Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special Train Number is 04679.

  • How many days in a week 04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special runs ?
  • 04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special ?
  • Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special runs between Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Jamnagar at 08:15 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04679 ?
  • 04679 arrives on platform number at Jamnagar and at platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special?
  • Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special took 33h 25m to cover total distance of 2068km between Jamnagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12391/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from Rajgir to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 05:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22158/ Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)