04684 Amritsar - Lal Kuan Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Lal Kuan Special
  • Number
    04684
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    675km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    04683
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04684/ Amritsar - Lal Kuan Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Lal Kuan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 675km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04684/ Amritsar - Lal Kuan Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 05:55 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:02 07:07 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:03 08:13 10 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 09:50 09:52 2 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 13:35 13:42 7 0
Roorkee(RK) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 14:31 14:36 5 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 15:11 15:16 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:22 17:30 8 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 18:55 19:20 25 0
BPZ(BPZ) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express 14616 Amritsar Junction 05:55 Lal Kuan Junction 21:05 Saturday
Amritsar - Lal Kuan Special 04684 Amritsar Junction 05:55 Lal Kuan Junction 20:55 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Lal Kuan Special ?
  • Amritsar - Lal Kuan Special Train Number is 04684.

  • How many days in a week 04684 Amritsar - Lal Kuan Special runs ?
  • 04684 Amritsar - Lal Kuan Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04684 Amritsar - Lal Kuan Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04684 Amritsar - Lal Kuan Special train is 25m at Kashipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Lal Kuan Special ?
  • Amritsar - Lal Kuan Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 05:55 and reaches Lal Kuan Junction/LKU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04684 ?
  • 04684 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 3 at Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Lal Kuan Special?
  • Amritsar - Lal Kuan Special took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 675km between Amritsar Junction and Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Lal Kuan Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lal Kuan Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)