04695 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    04695
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3292km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04696
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04695/ Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3292km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04695/ Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 04:50 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:47 05:50 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 07:32 07:35 3 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 11:07 11:10 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:37 13:40 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 14:57 15:00 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Udupi(UD) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Surat(ST) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:55 17:15 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:56 00:01 -1435 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:35 05:37 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:10 06:25 15 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:03 09:10 7 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:48 10:58 10 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 12:58 13:00 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 13:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) 12483 Kochuveli 09:10 Amritsar Junction 13:50 Wednesday
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special 04695 Kochuveli 04:50 Amritsar Junction 13:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special Train Number is 04695.

  • How many days in a week 04695 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 04695 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04695 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04695 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special runs between Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 04:50 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04695 ?
  • 04695 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special?
  • Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special took 57h 0m to cover total distance of 3292km between Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22540/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19716/ Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express run from Gomti Nagar to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19102/ Bharuch - Virar Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17027/ Hundry Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)