04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04817
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    947km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04818
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04817/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 947km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04817/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 19:50 origin 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 21:28 21:31 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 21:54 21:57 3 0
Modran(MON) 22:26 22:29 3 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 22:48 22:51 3 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 23:18 23:21 3 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Patan(PTN) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:36 06:41 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Surat(ST) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:40 11:43 3 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western Superfast Express (Via Bhildi) 14817 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:50 Dadar Western 12:25 Monday Thusday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special 04817 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:50 Dadar Western 12:25 Monday Thusday
Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western Superfast Express (Via Bhildi) 20483 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:50 Dadar Western 12:25 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 04817.

  • How many days in a week 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Dadar Western. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 19:50 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04817 ?
  • 04817 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 947km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12640/ Brindavan Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12558/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12196/ Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12190/ Mahakoshal Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12139/ Sewagram SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 05:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)