04823 Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special
  • Number
    04823
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    542km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04824
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class

04823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 542km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 01:35 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 01:41 01:43 2 0
Banar(BNO) 01:58 01:59 1 0
Jajiwal(JWL) 02:06 02:07 1 0
Asaranada(AAS) 02:15 02:16 1 0
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 02:25 02:26 1 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 02:34 02:36 2 0
Sathin Road(SWF) 02:56 02:57 1 0
Umed(UMED) 03:07 03:08 1 0
Kharia Khangarh(KXG) 03:18 03:19 1 0
Gotan(GOTN) 03:28 03:30 2 0
Jogi Magra(JOM) 03:50 03:51 1 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 04:00 04:05 5 0
Kheduli(KQW) 04:15 04:16 1 0
Ren(REN) 04:25 04:27 2 0
Jalsu(JAC) 04:40 04:41 1 0
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 05:00 05:05 5 0
Kiroda(KRC) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Khatu(KHTU) 05:39 05:41 2 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Pirwa(PW) 06:01 06:03 2 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Marwar Balia(MBSK) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Didwana(DIA) 06:43 06:46 3 0
Sanvrad(SVO) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Balsamand(BLSD) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Ladnun(LAU) 07:19 07:22 3 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 07:32 07:35 3 0
Talchhapar(TLC) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Parhihara(PIH) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Loha(LOHA) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Molisar(MIO) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Depalsar(DEP) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Aslu(ASLU) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Hadyal(HYL) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 11:02 11:05 3 0
HR(HR) 11:19 11:20 1 0
BWBN(BWBN) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 11:41 11:43 2 0
PVZ(PVZ) 11:53 11:54 1 0
KLSP(KLSP) 12:00 12:01 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 12:38 12:40 2 0
NWN(NWN) 12:46 12:47 1 0
NDRT(NDRT) 12:52 12:53 1 0
ZP(ZP) 13:01 13:02 1 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 13:19 13:20 1 0
GRKA(GRKA) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special 04823 Jodhpur Junction 01:35 Rewari Junction 14:45 Daily
Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54810 Jodhpur Junction 23:10 Rewari Junction 14:45 Daily
Jodhpur - Rewari Express 14823 Jodhpur Junction 01:35 Rewari Junction 14:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special Train Number is 04823.

  • How many days in a week 04823 Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04823 Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04823 Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04823 Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special train is 5m at Merta Road Junction, Degana Junction, Ratangarh Junction, Churu Junction, LOHARU,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special runs between Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 01:35 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04823 ?
  • 04823 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special?
  • Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 542km between Jodhpur Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)