04861 Jaipur - Churu DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Churu DEMU Special
  • Number
    04861
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Churu Junction/CUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    201km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04862
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

04861/ Jaipur - Churu DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Churu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 201km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04861/ Jaipur - Churu DEMU Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 18:45 origin 0
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 18:52 18:55 3 0
Nindhar Benar(NDH) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Bhaton Ki Gali(BHG) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Chomun Samod(COM) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Loharwara(LHW) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Chhota Gudha(COD) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Sonthaliya(SNTH) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Baori Thikria(BOTI) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Palsana(PLSN) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Ranolishishu(RNIS) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Goriyan(GIO) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Rasheedpura Khori(RDK) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Laxmangarh Sikar(LNH) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Kayamsar(QMRS) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Ramgarh Shekhawati(RSWT) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Mahansar(MWR) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Bissau(BUB) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Churu DEMU 74861 Jaipur Junction 18:45 Churu Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Churu DEMU Special ?
  • Jaipur - Churu DEMU Special Train Number is 04861.

  • How many days in a week 04861 Jaipur - Churu DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04861 Jaipur - Churu DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04861 Jaipur - Churu DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04861 Jaipur - Churu DEMU Special train is 5m at Ringas Junction, Sikar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Churu DEMU Special ?
  • Jaipur - Churu DEMU Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Churu Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 18:45 and reaches Churu Junction/CUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04861 ?
  • 04861 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Churu Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Churu DEMU Special?
  • Jaipur - Churu DEMU Special took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 201km between Jaipur Junction and Churu Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Churu DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Churu Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)