04916 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special
  • Number
    04916
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04697
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

04916/ Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04916/ Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 17:45 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:35 04:43 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 15:43 15:48 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:22 19:27 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special 04916 Jammu Tawi 17:45 Barauni Junction 22:45 Friday
Mour Dhwaj Express 12492 Jammu Tawi 17:45 Barauni Junction 22:45 Friday
Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special 04698 Jammu Tawi 17:45 Barauni Junction 22:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special ?
  • Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special Train Number is 04916.

  • How many days in a week 04916 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special runs ?
  • 04916 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04916 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04916 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special ?
  • Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 17:45 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04916 ?
  • 04916 arrives on platform number at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special?
  • Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special took 29h 0m to cover total distance of 1611km between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
20816/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19337/ Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)