04918 Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04918
  • Source
    Beas Junction/BEAS
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

04918/ Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Beas Junction and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04918/ Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Beas Junction(BEAS) origin 16:30 origin 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04918.

  • How many days in a week 04918 Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04918 Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04918 Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04918 Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) train is m at Beas Junction, Sirhind Junction, Rajpura Junction, Ambala City, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Jagadhri Workshop, Yamunanagar-Jagadhri, Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) runs between Beas Junction to Saharanpur Junction. It departs from Beas Junction at 16:30 and reaches Saharanpur Junction/SRE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04918 ?
  • 04918 arrives on platform number 2 at Beas Junction and at platform number 6 at Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved)?
  • Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Beas Junction and Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharanpur Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12779/ Goa Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
15079/ Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)