04976 Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special
  • Number
    04976
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1404km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04975
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04976/ Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1404km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04976/ Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 05:45 origin 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Morena(MRA) 06:47 06:49 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Dabra(DBA) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Datia(DAA) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Nivari(NEW) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Atarra(ATE) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:07 18:12 5 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:18 20:28 10 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:48 03:53 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special 04976 Agra Cantt. 05:45 Howrah Junction 06:55 Thusday
Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express 20976 Agra Cantt. 05:45 Howrah Junction 06:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special ?
  • Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special Train Number is 04976.

  • How many days in a week 04976 Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special runs ?
  • 04976 Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04976 Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04976 Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special ?
  • Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special runs between Agra Cantt. to Howrah Junction. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 05:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04976 ?
  • 04976 arrives on platform number at Agra Cantt. and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special?
  • Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special took 25h 10m to cover total distance of 1404km between Agra Cantt. and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20414/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19565/ Uttaranchal Express (PT) run from Okha to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)