05006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special
  • Number
    05006
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    814km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    05005
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05006/ Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 814km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05006/ Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 15:20 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 16:55 17:07 12 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 17:34 17:39 5 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:50 19:58 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Basti(BST) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express 15006 Dehradun 15:20 Gorakhpur Junction 07:55 Tuesday Thusday
Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special 05006 Dehradun 15:20 Gorakhpur Junction 07:55 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special ?
  • Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special Train Number is 05006.

  • How many days in a week 05006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special runs ?
  • 05006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special train is 12m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special ?
  • Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special runs between Dehradun to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 15:20 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05006 ?
  • 05006 arrives on platform number at Dehradun and at platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special?
  • Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 814km between Dehradun and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19343/ Panchvalley Express run from Indore Junction to Bhandarkund. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express run from Bikaner Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)