05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05022
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1051km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    05021
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05022/ Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1051km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05022/ Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 13:40 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 18:15 18:40 25 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 05:10 05:18 8 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express 15022 Gorakhpur Junction 13:40 Kolkata Shalimar 09:30 Monday
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special 05022 Gorakhpur Junction 13:40 Kolkata Shalimar 09:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special Train Number is 05022.

  • How many days in a week 05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special train is 25m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 13:40 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05022 ?
  • 05022 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special took 19h 50m to cover total distance of 1051km between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22535/ Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22534/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)