05073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Special
  • Number
    05073
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    842km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05074
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05073/ Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Tanakpur. The total distance covered by the train is 842km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05073/ Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 16:15 origin 0
Chopan(CPU) 18:00 18:30 30 0
Churk(CUK) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Lusa(LUSA) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Meja Road(MJA) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 02:20 02:50 30 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 03:07 03:09 2 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 03:23 03:24 1 1
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 03:46 03:47 1 1
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 04:10 04:11 1 1
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 04:23 04:24 1 1
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 04:32 04:33 1 1
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 04:45 04:46 1 1
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 05:02 05:03 1 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Harchandpur(HCP) 05:48 05:49 1 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Nigohan(NHN) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 08:28 08:29 1 1
Sandila(SAN) 09:01 09:03 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Bareilly City(BC) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 12:53 12:58 5 1
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Majhola Pakarya(MJZ) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Khatima(KHMA) 14:37 14:42 5 1
Tanakpur(TPU) 15:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Special 05073 Singrauli 16:15 Tanakpur 15:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express 15073 Singrauli 16:15 Tanakpur 15:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express 14369 Singrauli 16:15 Tanakpur 15:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Special ?
  • Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Special Train Number is 05073.

  • How many days in a week 05073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Special runs ?
  • 05073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Special train is 30m at Chopan, Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Special ?
  • Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Special runs between Singrauli to Tanakpur. It departs from Singrauli at 16:15 and reaches Tanakpur/TPU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05073 ?
  • 05073 arrives on platform number at Singrauli and at platform number 3 at Tanakpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Special?
  • Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Special took 23h 10m to cover total distance of 842km between Singrauli and Tanakpur.

  • What is the last station of Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tanakpur at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) run from Ambikapur to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:31 and arrival time of 11:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13020/ Bagh Express run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12701/ Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ Punjab Mail run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)