05074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Special
  • Number
    05074
  • Source
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    842km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    05073
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05074/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tanakpur and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 842km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05074/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tanakpur(TPU) origin 08:25 origin 0
Khatima(KHMA) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Majhola Pakarya(MJZ) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 09:43 09:48 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 10:38 10:43 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Sandila(SAN) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Nigohan(NHN) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 19:39 19:40 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Meja Road(MJA) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Lusa(LUSA) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Churk(CUK) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Chopan(CPU) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express 15074 Tanakpur 08:25 Singrauli 07:55 Monday Wednesday Friday
Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express 14370 Tanakpur 08:25 Singrauli 07:55 Monday Wednesday Friday
Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Special 05074 Tanakpur 08:25 Singrauli 07:55 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Special ?
  • Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Special Train Number is 05074.

  • How many days in a week 05074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Special runs ?
  • 05074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Special train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Special ?
  • Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Special runs between Tanakpur to Singrauli. It departs from Tanakpur at 08:25 and reaches Singrauli/SGRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05074 ?
  • 05074 arrives on platform number 3 at Tanakpur and at platform number 1 at Singrauli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Special?
  • Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Special took 23h 30m to cover total distance of 842km between Tanakpur and Singrauli.

  • What is the last station of Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Singrauli at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18604/ Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) run from Godda to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)