05167 Ballia - Shahganj Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ballia - Shahganj Express Special
  • Number
    05167
  • Source
    Ballia/BUI
  • Destination
    Shahganj Junction/SHG
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05168
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

05167/ Ballia - Shahganj Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ballia and Shahganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05167/ Ballia - Shahganj Express Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ballia(BUI) origin 05:25 origin 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 05:41 05:43 2 0
Jigni Khas(JGKS) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Sanwara(SNRA) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Rasra(RSR) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Rajmalpur Road(RJMP) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Haldharpur(HLP) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 06:57 06:59 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 07:05 07:15 10 0
Paligarh(PLGH) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Khurahat(KRT) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Sidhari Halt(SDHA) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Sarai Rani(RKS) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Phariha(PHY) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Sanjarpur(SJER) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Didarganj Road(DJD) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Khanja Halt(KHJA) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ballia - Shahganj Express Special 05167 Ballia 05:25 Shahganj Junction 10:25 Daily
Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55139 Ballia 17:10 Shahganj Junction 22:35 Daily
Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55137 Ballia 05:25 Shahganj Junction 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ballia - Shahganj Express Special ?
  • Ballia - Shahganj Express Special Train Number is 05167.

  • How many days in a week 05167 Ballia - Shahganj Express Special runs ?
  • 05167 Ballia - Shahganj Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05167 Ballia - Shahganj Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05167 Ballia - Shahganj Express Special train is 10m at Mau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ballia - Shahganj Express Special ?
  • Ballia - Shahganj Express Special runs between Ballia to Shahganj Junction. It departs from Ballia at 05:25 and reaches Shahganj Junction/SHG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05167 ?
  • 05167 arrives on platform number 3 at Ballia and at platform number at Shahganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ballia - Shahganj Express Special?
  • Ballia - Shahganj Express Special took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 168km between Ballia and Shahganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ballia - Shahganj Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shahganj Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Daund - Indore SF Express run from Daund Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)