05202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Special
  • Number
    05202
  • Source
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    235km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05201
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

05202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 235km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) origin 04:20 origin 0
Sathi(SAHI) 04:31 04:33 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 04:41 04:43 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 04:56 04:59 3 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 05:09 05:11 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 05:30 06:05 35 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 06:18 06:21 3 0
Pipra(PPA) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 08:30 08:55 25 0
Goraul(GRL) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) 25202 Narkatiaganj Junction 04:20 Patliputra Junction 11:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15202 Narkatiaganj Junction 04:20 Patliputra Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Special ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Special Train Number is 05202.

  • How many days in a week 05202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Special runs ?
  • 05202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Special train is 35m at Sagauli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Special ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Special runs between Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Narkatiaganj Junction at 04:20 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05202 ?
  • 05202 arrives on platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction and at platform number 3 at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Special?
  • Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 235km between Narkatiaganj Junction and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22968/ Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22801/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20862/ Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( Via Sambalpur ) (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)