05215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special
  • Number
    05215
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05216
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

05215/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05215/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 07:20 origin 0
Motipur(MTR) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 08:55 08:58 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 10:01 10:04 3 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Sathi(SAHI) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63341 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special 05215 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 11:15 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Express Special 05259 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:35 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:53 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63309 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Special 05257 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 17:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55209 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55207 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:27 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55213 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:50 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63333 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:20 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 75237 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63337 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15215 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special Train Number is 05215.

  • How many days in a week 05215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special runs ?
  • 05215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special train is 3m at Bapudham Motihari, Bettiah,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 07:20 and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05215 ?
  • 05215 arrives on platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special?
  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 160km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narkatiaganj Junction at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12338/ Shantiniketan Express run from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12319/ Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata to Agra Cantt.. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12073/ Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11448/ Shaktipunj Express run from Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11402/ Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) run from Adilabad to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)