05216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special
  • Number
    05216
  • Source
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05215
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

05216/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05216/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) origin 13:45 origin 0
Sathi(SAHI) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 14:09 14:11 2 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 14:30 14:33 3 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 14:49 14:51 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63342 Narkatiaganj Junction 07:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:55 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special 05258 Narkatiaganj Junction 09:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:35 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special 05216 Narkatiaganj Junction 13:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:15 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55208 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:05 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63310 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55214 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55220 Narkatiaganj Junction 08:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 75238 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:45 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63334 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:10 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63338 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:45 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15216 Narkatiaganj Junction 13:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:15 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special 05260 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special Train Number is 05216.

  • How many days in a week 05216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special runs ?
  • 05216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special train is 3m at Bettiah,

  • What is the Schedule of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special runs between Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Narkatiaganj Junction at 13:45 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05216 ?
  • 05216 arrives on platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 160km between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)