05221 Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05221
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05222
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

05221/ Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05221/ Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 10:00 origin 0
Parminiya Halt(PMYA) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Koparia(KFA) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Fango(FNO) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Olapur(OLP) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Paharjagangaur Halt(PRGA) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Imli(IMLI) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Salauna(SLNA) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Sonma Pranpur(SOPR) 12:58 12:59 1 0
DSKS Nagar Garhpura(DSKG) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Shasan Halt(SSRH) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Baraipura Halt(BAPN) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Naya Nagar(NWC) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Mabbi Halt(MABB) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Singhiyaghat(NRN) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Angar Ghat(ARG) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Bhagwanpur Desua(BGDS) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 63343 Saharsa Junction 07:15 Samastipur Junction 13:30 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 63345 Saharsa Junction 04:00 Samastipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 63347 Saharsa Junction 21:55 Samastipur Junction 03:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 75289 Saharsa Junction 04:00 Samastipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 63349 Saharsa Junction 15:35 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 75287 Saharsa Junction 10:50 Samastipur Junction 16:00 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 75285 Saharsa Junction 15:35 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 75283 Saharsa Junction 21:55 Samastipur Junction 03:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 55567 Saharsa Junction 10:50 Samastipur Junction 16:00 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55565 Saharsa Junction 18:15 Samastipur Junction 23:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Express Special 05243 Saharsa Junction 15:55 Samastipur Junction 19:41 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 55533 Saharsa Junction 07:30 Samastipur Junction 13:45 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special 05277 Saharsa Junction 22:15 Samastipur Junction 02:40 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special 05275 Saharsa Junction 07:45 Samastipur Junction 12:10 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55553 Saharsa Junction 21:55 Samastipur Junction 03:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special 05221 Saharsa Junction 10:00 Samastipur Junction 14:35 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special 321SS Saharsa Junction 10:00 Samastipur Junction 14:35 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55555 Saharsa Junction 04:00 Samastipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 55559 Saharsa Junction 15:35 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05221.

  • How many days in a week 05221 Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05221 Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05221 Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05221 Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Mansi Junction, Khagaria Junction, Salauna, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special runs between Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 10:00 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05221 ?
  • 05221 arrives on platform number at Saharsa Junction and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special?
  • Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 137km between Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)