05232 Gondia - Barauni Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Barauni Special
  • Number
    05232
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1523km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05231
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

05232/ Gondia - Barauni Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1523km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05232/ Gondia - Barauni Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 21:15 origin 0
Amgaon(AGN) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Pendra Road(PND) 03:37 03:42 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 04:19 04:24 5 1
Burhar(BUH) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 05:14 05:19 5 1
Umaria(UMR) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 14:24 14:25 1 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 16:38 16:43 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 20:45 20:50 5 1
MFJ(MFJ) 21:06 21:07 1 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:30 02:40 10 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 05:10 05:15 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:33 06:38 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT) 15232 Gondia Junction 21:15 Barauni Junction 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gondia - Barauni Special ?
  • Gondia - Barauni Special Train Number is 05232.

  • How many days in a week 05232 Gondia - Barauni Special runs ?
  • 05232 Gondia - Barauni Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05232 Gondia - Barauni Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05232 Gondia - Barauni Special train is 10m at Uslapur, Katni Junction, Varanasi Junction, Chhapra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gondia - Barauni Special ?
  • Gondia - Barauni Special runs between Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Gondia Junction at 21:15 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05232 ?
  • 05232 arrives on platform number at Gondia Junction and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gondia - Barauni Special?
  • Gondia - Barauni Special took 35h 15m to cover total distance of 1523km between Gondia Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gondia - Barauni Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)