05258 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special
  • Number
    05258
  • Source
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05257
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

05258/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05258/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) origin 09:45 origin 0
Musharwa Halt(MSHW) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Sathi(SAHI) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Rameshwar Nagar Halt(RSWN) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Prajapati Halt(PJPT) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Bettiah(BTH) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Parsa Nagar Halt(PRSN) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 10:59 11:01 2 0
Semra(SRA) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Motihari Court(MCO) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Bangari(BGAR) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Kunwarpur Chintamanpur(KPCM) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Pipra(PPA) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Kuria Halt(KXRA) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Chakia(CAA) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Harpur Nag Halt(HRNG) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Mehsi(MAI) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Mahwal(MHL) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Motipur(MTR) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Nariyar(NRV) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Kanti(KTI) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 14:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63342 Narkatiaganj Junction 07:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:55 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special 05258 Narkatiaganj Junction 09:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:35 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special 05216 Narkatiaganj Junction 13:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:15 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55208 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:05 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63310 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55214 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55220 Narkatiaganj Junction 08:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 75238 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:45 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63334 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:10 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63338 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:45 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15216 Narkatiaganj Junction 13:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:15 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special 05260 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special Train Number is 05258.

  • How many days in a week 05258 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 05258 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05258 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05258 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special train is 2m at Bettiah, Sagauli Junction, Bapudham Motihari, Chakia, Motipur,

  • What is the Schedule of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special runs between Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Narkatiaganj Junction at 09:45 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05258 ?
  • 05258 arrives on platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 160km between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22139/ Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Ajni. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)