05259 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05259
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 18m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05260
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

05259/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05259/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Express Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 15:35 origin 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Kanti(KTI) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Nariyar(NRV) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Motipur(MTR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Mahwal(MHL) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Mehsi(MAI) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Harpur Nag Halt(HRNG) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Chakia(CAA) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Kuria Halt(KXRA) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Pipra(PPA) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kunwarpur Chintamanpur(KPCM) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Bangari(BGAR) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Motihari Court(MCO) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 17:51 17:54 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Parsa Nagar Halt(PRSN) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Bettiah(BTH) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Prajapati Halt(PJPT) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Rameshwar Nagar Halt(RSWN) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Sathi(SAHI) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Musharwa Halt(MSHW) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 19:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63341 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special 05215 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 11:15 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Express Special 05259 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:35 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:53 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63309 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Special 05257 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 17:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55209 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55207 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:27 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55213 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:50 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63333 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:20 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 75237 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63337 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15215 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Express Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Express Special Train Number is 05259.

  • How many days in a week 05259 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05259 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05259 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05259 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Express Special train is 3m at Bapudham Motihari,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Express Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Express Special runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 15:35 and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05259 ?
  • 05259 arrives on platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Express Special?
  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Express Special took 4h 18m to cover total distance of 160km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narkatiaganj Junction at 19:53 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13142/ Teesta Torsa Express (PT) run from New Alipurduar to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12925/ Paschim SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12919/ Malwa SF Express (PT) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12613/ Tippu SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)