05260 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05260
  • Source
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05259
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

05260/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05260/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) origin 03:00 origin 0
Musharwa Halt(MSHW) 03:08 03:09 1 0
Sathi(SAHI) 03:14 03:15 1 0
Rameshwar Nagar Halt(RSWN) 03:19 03:20 1 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 03:25 03:26 1 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 03:34 03:35 1 0
Prajapati Halt(PJPT) 03:42 03:43 1 0
Bettiah(BTH) 03:46 03:48 2 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 03:57 03:58 1 0
Parsa Nagar Halt(PRSN) 04:05 04:06 1 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 04:11 04:13 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Motihari Court(MCO) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Pipra(PPA) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Chakia(CAA) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Motipur(MTR) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Kanti(KTI) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63342 Narkatiaganj Junction 07:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:55 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special 05258 Narkatiaganj Junction 09:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:35 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special 05216 Narkatiaganj Junction 13:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:15 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55208 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:05 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63310 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55214 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55220 Narkatiaganj Junction 08:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 75238 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:45 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63334 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:10 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63338 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:45 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15216 Narkatiaganj Junction 13:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:15 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special 05260 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special Train Number is 05260.

  • How many days in a week 05260 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05260 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05260 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05260 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Bettiah, Sagauli Junction, Bapudham Motihari, Chakia, Motipur,

  • What is the Schedule of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special runs between Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Narkatiaganj Junction at 03:00 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05260 ?
  • 05260 arrives on platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 160km between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22139/ Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Ajni. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)