05262 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05262
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05261
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

05262/ Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05262/ Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 16:30 origin 0
Masnadih(MSDH) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Dharminiya Halt(DRQ) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 16:55 17:10 15 0
Semra(SRA) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Chailaha Halt(CHAH) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Motihari Court(MCO) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Bangari(BGAR) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Kunwarpur Chintamanpur(KPCM) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Pipra(PPA) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Kuria Halt(KXRA) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Chakia(CAA) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Harpur Nag Halt(HRNG) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Mehsi(MAI) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Mahwal(MHL) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Motipur(MTR) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Nariyar(NRV) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Kanti(KTI) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55226 Raxaul Junction 05:30 Muzaffarpur Junction 11:30 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU 75232 Raxaul Junction 16:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:00 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63312 Raxaul Junction 13:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63314 Raxaul Junction 05:20 Muzaffarpur Junction 11:30 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63336 Raxaul Junction 16:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:00 Daily
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special 05262 Raxaul Junction 16:30 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special Train Number is 05262.

  • How many days in a week 05262 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05262 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05262 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05262 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special train is 15m at Sagauli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special runs between Raxaul Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 16:30 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05262 ?
  • 05262 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special?
  • Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 130km between Raxaul Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains