05265 Darbhanga - Patliputra MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Patliputra MEMU Special
  • Number
    05265
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    207km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05266
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

05265/ Darbhanga - Patliputra MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 207km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05265/ Darbhanga - Patliputra MEMU Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 11:55 origin 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Tektar(TQR) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Awapur(AWPR) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 13:50 14:05 15 0
Bhisa Halt(BHSA) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Dumra(DUMR) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Garha(GARA) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Runni Saidpur(RUSD) 14:40 14:41 1 0
New Runnisaidpur Halt(NRSD) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Benipurgram Halt(BPGR) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar(PATR) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Jubbasahani(JUBS) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:30 17:00 30 0
Ram Dayalu Nagar(RD) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Turki(TUR) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Kurhani(KHI) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Goraul(GRL) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Benipatti Pirapur(BNPT) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Bithauli(BTHL) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Sarai(SAI) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Ghoswar(GWH) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Patliputra MEMU Special 05265 Darbhanga Junction 11:55 Patliputra Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Patliputra MEMU Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Patliputra MEMU Special Train Number is 05265.

  • How many days in a week 05265 Darbhanga - Patliputra MEMU Special runs ?
  • 05265 Darbhanga - Patliputra MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05265 Darbhanga - Patliputra MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05265 Darbhanga - Patliputra MEMU Special train is 30m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Patliputra MEMU Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Patliputra MEMU Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 11:55 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05265 ?
  • 05265 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Patliputra MEMU Special?
  • Darbhanga - Patliputra MEMU Special took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 207km between Darbhanga Junction and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Patliputra MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22388/ Black Diamond Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)