05278 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special
  • Number
    05278
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05277
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

05278/ Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05278/ Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 16:05 origin 0
Bhagwanpur Desua(BGDS) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Angar Ghat(ARG) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Singhiyaghat(NRN) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Mabbi Halt(MABB) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Naya Nagar(NWC) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Baraipura Halt(BAPN) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Shasan Halt(SSRH) 17:31 17:32 1 0
DSKS Nagar Garhpura(DSKG) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Sonma Pranpur(SOPR) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Salauna(SLNA) 17:53 17:58 5 0
Imli(IMLI) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Paharjagangaur Halt(PRGA) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Olapur(OLP) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 19:18 19:23 5 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Fango(FNO) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Koparia(KFA) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 20:23 20:27 4 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU 63344 Samastipur Junction 22:30 Saharsa Junction 02:50 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU 63346 Samastipur Junction 15:30 Saharsa Junction 21:20 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU 63348 Samastipur Junction 13:00 Saharsa Junction 18:10 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU 75288 Samastipur Junction 18:15 Saharsa Junction 23:45 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55560 Samastipur Junction 08:00 Saharsa Junction 13:15 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU 75286 Samastipur Junction 08:00 Saharsa Junction 13:15 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU 75284 Samastipur Junction 13:00 Saharsa Junction 18:10 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU 55568 Samastipur Junction 18:15 Saharsa Junction 23:45 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55566 Samastipur Junction 04:00 Saharsa Junction 09:20 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Express Special 99927 Samastipur Junction 07:35 Saharsa Junction 12:05 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU 63350 Samastipur Junction 08:00 Saharsa Junction 13:15 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Express Special 05244 Samastipur Junction 07:35 Saharsa Junction 12:05 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU 75290 Samastipur Junction 15:30 Saharsa Junction 21:20 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU Express Special 322SS Samastipur Junction 18:10 Saharsa Junction 22:55 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU 55534 Samastipur Junction 22:30 Saharsa Junction 02:50 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special. 05276 Samastipur Junction 22:55 Saharsa Junction 02:30 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special 05278 Samastipur Junction 16:05 Saharsa Junction 20:40 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU Express Special 05222 Samastipur Junction 18:10 Saharsa Junction 22:55 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55556 Samastipur Junction 15:30 Saharsa Junction 21:20 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55554 Samastipur Junction 13:00 Saharsa Junction 18:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special ?
  • Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special Train Number is 05278.

  • How many days in a week 05278 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special runs ?
  • 05278 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05278 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05278 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special train is 5m at Salauna, Khagaria Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special ?
  • Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special runs between Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 16:05 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05278 ?
  • 05278 arrives on platform number at Samastipur Junction and at platform number at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special?
  • Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 137km between Samastipur Junction and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12956/ Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12134/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14674/ Shaheed Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12625/ Kerala Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)