05305 Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath SF Special
  • Number
    05305
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    911km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    05306
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

05305/ Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 911km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05305/ Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 14:10 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Banda(BNDA) 18:18 18:23 5 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 02:42 02:47 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 03:24 03:29 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express 12535 Lucknow Junction NER 14:10 Raipur Junction 07:05 Monday Thusday
Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath SF Special 05305 Lucknow Junction NER 14:10 Raipur Junction 07:05 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath SF Special Train Number is 05305.

  • How many days in a week 05305 Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath SF Special runs ?
  • 05305 Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath SF Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05305 Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05305 Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath SF Special train is 10m at Uslapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath SF Special runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Raipur Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 14:10 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05305 ?
  • 05305 arrives on platform number at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath SF Special?
  • Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath SF Special took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 911km between Lucknow Junction NER and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
20861/ Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( Via Sambalpur ) (PT) run from Puri to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)