05379 Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special
  • Number
    05379
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05380
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class

05379/ Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05379/ Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 04:30 origin 0
Manak Nagar(MKG) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Amausi(AMS) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Sonik(SIC) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:45 06:55 10 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Mandhana Junction(MDA) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Chaubepur(CBR) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Utripura(UTP) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Dhaursalar(DUO) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Bakothikhas(BKTS) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Gangawapur Halt(GWP) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Mani Mau(MNMU) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Kannauj(KJN) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Kannauj City(KJNC) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Jalalpur Panwara(JPP) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Jasoda(JDA) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Khudlapur(KHDP) 09:50 09:51 1 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Malikpur(MLKP) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Khudaganj(KDJ) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Singhirampur(SGRP) 10:30 10:31 1 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Yaqutganj(YAG) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Harsingpur Goba(HSY) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Shukarullahpur(SHX) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Shamsabad(SSD) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Bhatasa(BHTS) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 12:27 12:29 2 0
Kampil Road(KXF) 12:37 12:39 2 0
Rudain(RDN) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Ballupur(BAPR) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Daryaogonj(DRO) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Narthar(NHX) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Patiali(PTI) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Garkha(GRAK) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Sahawar Town(SWRT) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Badhari Kalan(BHK) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special 05379 Lucknow Junction NER 04:30 Kasganj Junction 14:40 Daily
Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55325 Lucknow Junction NER 04:30 Kasganj Junction 14:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special Train Number is 05379.

  • How many days in a week 05379 Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special runs ?
  • 05379 Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05379 Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05379 Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special train is 10m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 04:30 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05379 ?
  • 05379 arrives on platform number at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special took 10h 10m to cover total distance of 319km between Lucknow Junction NER and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)